• GATOR WRESTLING SCHEDULE

     

    2018-2019

     

    DATE                                 OPPONENT                          SITE                            TIME          Results    

    Monday, November 19       Practice starts      
    Thursday, November 29   North Border (PCN)           Greenbush     W63-15                6:30 pm                                    
    Friday, Novemeber 30        Park Rapids (JV/JH Tourn)    Park Rapids                    4:30 pm           
    Saturday, December 1        Wadena Tournament               Wadena        3rd                  10:30 am   
    Tuesday, December 4       Triangular-DGF, M-W         Greenbush      DGF 48-16  W M-W 60-6                TBD         
    Friday, December 7            Sertoma Team Tournament     Grand Forks Central      W Jamestown 37-29 W Stewartville 70-12                                                               
    Saturday, December 8        Sertoma Team Tournament     Grand Forks Central      L Perham 58-9 W GF Central 55-13 W Bismark Centrury 37-32                                                               
    Friday, December 14          Big Bear (36 Teams)               Cass Lake                       11:00 am    5th out of 39 teams 
    Saturday, December 15      Big Bear (36 Teams)               Cass Lake                       11:00 am     
    Monday, December 17       Crookston (JV/JH Tourn)        Crookston                           
    Thursday, December 20      Hillsboro                                 Hillsboro                         W- 56-18
    Tuesday, January 8           Bemidji                                   Greenbush                     L 40-30
    Friday, January 11               Rick Lee (All Levels)              Bemidji  L- Frazee 36-30, L Kenyon-Wanimingo 36-30 W Big Lake 40-26
    Saturday, January 12           Rick Lee (All Levels)              Bemidji    L-TMW 34-31 W OTC 33-27 L Cambridge- 42-31     11th              Saturday, January 19          TRF tourney (V/JV/JH)            Ralph Engelstad Arena  5th out of 17 teams
    Tuesday, January 22        BCLB                                       Badger                    5 pm W 49-25
    Saturday, January 26          Larimore Tournament               Larimore, ND                 10:00 am   2nd out of 13 teams.
    Tuesday, January 29           RLCC-Fosston                          Oklee                              5 pm Postponed Feb. 12th
    Thursday, January 31         Crookston                                  Crookston                       W 47-24
    Friday, February 1              Quad- DL, Davies, Simley       Detroit Lakes                  5 pmSimley- L 62-10, DL L 47-17, Davies W45-30
    Tuesday, February 5           Roseau                                      Greenbush                           W-48-16    
    Thursday, February 7         TRF                                          Thief River Falls             L 42-30
    Tuesday Feb. 12th              RLCC-Fosston Tri                   Oklee                               W- F-B 56-19   W RLCC 54-15
    Saturday, February 16      Team Sections                       Ralph Engelstad Arena   W- Roseau 54-22, W- UNC 55-13, W Frazee 31-30                                                                                                                                                
    Friday, February 22                  Individual Sections                       Crookston                             Advancing to State- Avery Augustson, Brandon Pries, Owen 
    Saturday, February 23              Individual Sections                       Crookston                             Novacek, Caleb Vacura, Dominik Vacura and Zach Evans.
    February 28, 1, 2                 State Tournament                     St Paul                             Team Lost ACGC 42-22 and Goodhue 35-21
    Dominik  Vacura1st, Owen Novacek 3rd and Caleb Vacura 6th 
     
Last Modified on March 4, 2019