• GATOR WRESTLING SCHEDULE

     

    2020-2021

     

    DATE                                     OPPONENT                          SITE                          TIME                      Results                               

    Friday, Jan. 15th                      Aitkin/BHVPP                        Aitkin HS                   5pm/6pm                 W - Aitkin            L - BHVPP
     
    Saturday, Jan. 16th                  Virginia/Deer River                Virginia HS                10am/12pm              W - Virginia        W - Deer River
     
    Saturday, Jan. 23rd                  NYM/Barnesville                   NYM                          1pm/3:15pm            W - NYM            W - Barnesville
     
    Thursday, Jan. 28th                 Crookston/Park Rapids           Crookston                  5pm/6:15pm            W - Crookston     W - Park Rapids
     
    Saturday, Jan. 30th                  DL/UNC                                 Detroit Lakes             1pm/2:15pm            L - DL                   L - UNC
     
    Thursday, Feb. 4th                   TRF/F-B                                 TRF                            6pm/7pm                 W - TRF               W - F-B
     
    Friday, Feb. 5th                       RLCC/Roseau                         GMR                          5pm/7pm                 W - RLCC            W - Roseau
     
    Thursday, Feb. 11th                 FB/RLCC                               Fosston                       5pm/6pm                 W - FB                 W - RLCC
      
    Friday, Feb. 12th                     DGF/MW                                DGF                           5pm/6pm                  W - DGF             W - MW
     
    Friday, Feb. 19th                     C-I                                           GMR                          4:30pm/6:30pm       W - C-I                   
     
    Saturday, Feb. 20th                 BCLB/Hibbing                        GMR                          1pm/3pm                 W - BCLB            W - Hibbing
     
    Friday, Feb. 26th                     Hibbing/Grand Rapids            Hibbing                      5pm/6pm                 W - Hibbing          L - Grand Rapids
     
    Saturday, Feb. 27th                 Bemidji/Frazee                        Bemidji                      11am/12:15pm         L - Bemidji           L - Frazee
     
    Friday, Mar. 5th                       HLWW/Perham                      Perham                       5pm/6pm                  L - HLWW           L - Perham
     
     

    TEAM SECTIONS

    DATE                                     OPPONENT                          SITE                          TIME                      Results                               
    Monday, Mar. 8th                   MW                                          GMR                         5pm                          W - MW
     
    Thursday, Mar. 11th               UNC                                         Sebeka                       7pm                          W - UNC
     
    Saturday, Mar. 13th                Crookston                                 CLB                          11am                         L - Crookston
     

    INDIVIDUAL SECTIONS

    Tuesday, Mar. 16th                                                                  CLB                           
     
    Saturday, Mar. 20th                                                                 Crookston
     
     
     
     

    STATE

     
    March 25th - 27th

     

Last Modified on April 1, 2021