GATOR WRESTLING SCHEDULE

 

2016-2017

 

DATE                                 OPPONENT                          SITE                            TIME          Results    

Monday, November 21       Practice starts      
Thursday, December 1     Roseau                                    Greenbush                     6:30          Win  54-14
Friday, December 2            Park Rapids (JV/JH Tourn)     Park Rapids                    4:30           -----------
Saturday, December 3        Wadena Tournament               Wadena                           10:30      5th Place/9 Teams      
Friday, December 9            Sertoma Team Tournament     Grand Forks Central       2:00     GFC  Win 48-27
                                                                                                                                                WF  Loss 31-33 
Saturday, December 10      Sertoma Team Tournament     Grand Forks Central      10:00    Wahp Win 52-30
                                                                                                                                                Cent Loss 15-50
                                                                                                                                                WF  Loss 36-40
Tuesday, December 13     Pembina County North         Greenbush                     6:30           Win  43-30

Friday, December 16          Big Bear (36 Teams)               Cass Lake                       11:00     ----------------

Saturday, December 17      Big Bear (36 Teams)               Cass Lake                       11:00     13th Place/39 Teams
Monday, December 19       Crookston (JV/JH Tourn)        Crookston                       TBD     ----------------     
Monday, January 9             JV Duals                                  Thief River Falls            TBD     ----------------
Tuesday, January 10        Bemidji                                   Greenbush                   JV-6:00     Loss 19-49
Friday, January 13              Rick Lee Dual Tournament     Bemidji State Univ.       11:00     GR Loss 18-47
                                                                                                                                                Farm Loss 22-46
                                                                                                                                                 Per Loss 6-69 
Saturday, January 14          Rick Lee Dual Tournament     Bemidji State Univ.        TBD     DR Loss 35-36
                                                                                                                                                 DL Loss 27-44
                                                                                                                                                OTC Win 42-29 
Tuesday, January 17        Fosston-Bagley                       Greenbush                     6:30         Win 38-33  
Saturday, January 21          TRF tourney (V/JV/JH)           Ralph Engelstad Arena  TBD    12th Place/17 Teams
Tuesday, January 24           Mahnomen/DGF Triangular   Mahnomen                      5:00     DGF Win 36-30
                                                                                                                                                MW Win 65-10 
Saturday, January 28          Larimore Tournament              Larimore, ND               10:00      1st Place/9 Teams
Tuesday, January 31           RLCC                                      Oklee                              6:30          Win 60-6
Thursday, February 9         TRF                                          Thief River Falls            TBD        Loss 28-39
Thursday, February 10       Crookston                                Crookston                       6:30         Win 49-19
Saturday, February 18        Team Sections                          Ralph Engelstad Arena  TBD      Ros Win 54-23
                                                                                                                                                  PR Loss 30-50 
Friday, February 24            Individual Sections                  Glyndon                         TBD
Saturday, February 25        Individual Sections                  Glyndon                         TBD 
March 2-4                           State Tournament                     X-Cel Center, St Paul    TBD   
 
Last Modified on February 20, 2017
CLOSE