GATOR WRESTLING SCHEDULE

 

2013-2014

 

DATE                                OPPONENT                          SITE                          TIME       Results    

Monday, November 18       Practice starts   
Saturday, November 30      Wadena Tournament               Wadena                      10:30       5th (140 pts)
Thursday, December 5        Roseau                                    Roseau                        6:30        Win (56-24)
Tuesday, December 18    Mahnomen/Waubun             Greenbush                  6:30       Win (55-18)
Friday, December 13          Sertoma Team Tournament      Grand Forks Central    3:00        Win (40-27) GF Central
Saturday, December 14      Sertoma Team Tournament      Grand Forks Central     tba         Loss (12-51) Bism Century
                                                                                                                                            Loss (33-37) New London Spicer
                                                                                                                                            Win  (39-25) Wahpeton
Monday, December 16       Crookston  JH/JV Tourn.        Crookston                     tba        

Friday, December 20          Big Bear (36 Teams)               Cass Lake                     tba        8th Place (109.5 Pts)

Saturday, December 21      Big Bear                                  Cass Lake                     tba                                                                                    

Tuesday, January 7         Crookston                             Greenbush                   6:30       Win (51-23)
Friday, January 10              Mahnomen Dual Tournament   Mahnomen                   4:00        Win (58-24) EGF/SH
                                                                                                                                            Win (44-21) UNC
                                                                                                                                            Loss (15-51) Frazee 
Saturday, January 11         Bemidji Rick Lee Tourn.(JV/V) Bemidji                        9:00       1st Place  (196 pts)
Tuesday, January 15          Fosston-Bagley                         Fosston                        6:30       Win (51-22)
Saturday, January 18         TRF tourney (V/JV)                 Ralph Engelstad Arena  10:00     2nd Place (135.5)
Thursday, January 23         Bemidji                                    Bemidji                         6:00        Win (31-30)                     
Saturday, January 25         Larimore Tournament               Larimore, ND                tba        2nd Place (212.5)
Tuesday, January 28          RLCC/WAO Triangular           Warren                          tba        Win (78-6) WAO
                                                                                                                                           Win (51-24) RLCC                                                
Thursday, February 6     TRF                                        Greenbush                   6:30        Win (47-22) 
Saturday, February 15      Team Sections                           Ralph Engelstad Arena   tba        Win (70-3) Fertile                                                                                                                                                                                                      Win (41-26) UNC
                                                                                                                                            Loss (46-12) Frazee
                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                         14-4 Dual Record
Friday, February 21          Individual tourney                      Glyndon                         
Saturday, February 22      Individual tourney                      Glyndon                                5 Individuals Qualified 
                                                                                                                     (Isane, Sovde, Becker, Kaml, Waage)
February 27-March 1       State Tournament                      X-Cel Center, St Paul    tba
 
Last Modified on April 2, 2014